Each year, alumni, friends and corporates choose to support NUSBSA. But why do they give? They want to give back and they want to give forward.

Join our community of generous donors and when you give to NUSBSA, you help make it possible to offer bursaries and grants to needy and deserving students and offer financial support to the vulnerable community. 

The NUSBSA manages two bursaries and one award: the NUSBSA Bursary Fund, the NUSBSA Student Experience Fund (for Exchange Studies) and NUSBSA Social Impact Prize. Over the years, NUSBSA has also supported many charities through fundraising.

NUSBSA Bursary Fund

Acting through the NUS Business School Alumni Association, a group of individual alumni, faculty, and friends collectively made an endowed gift of S$275,000 towards the establishment of the Bursary. The objective and appointment of the Bursary is to provide financial assistance to full-time undergraduate students who are financially needy. Bursaries are gifts in perpetuity, as once established, the government co-invests a similar amount and manages the funds to generate sufficient interest from them to give out the bursary on an annual basis. A contribution of S$ 25,000 establishes 1 bursary and is sufficient to fund one student per year.

Since 2011, we have raised over $1.77m, giving out more than 180 bursary awards.


NUSBSA Student Experience Fund

The objective of the fund is to provide financially needy students with the opportunity to broaden their global perspective and gain exposure to different cultures and environments through participation in semester-long exchange programmes with overseas partner universities.

      

To make a donation, please use the donation form below and indicate the bursary or award in the comments section

Warning: browser cookies disabled. Please enable them to use this website.

Donation

* Mandatory fields
*Salutations
*First name
*Last name
Other Names
*Email (ID For Login)
Alternative Email
Mobile
Phone
Previous Membership Number
*Amount ($SGD)
Comment
 






CONTACT


NUS Business School Alumni Association



Moktar Riady Building Level 1, BIZ1-2,15 Kent Ridge Drive, Singapore 119245


numbs.admin@nus.edu.sg

MENU


About

Membership

Interest Groups

Events

Get Involved

CONNECT WITH US



LinkedIn

Facebook

Instagram

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software